Radicali.it - sito ufficiale di Radicali Italiani
Notizie Radicali, il giornale telematico di Radicali Italiani
cerca [dal 1999]


i testi dal 1955 al 1998

  RSS
gio 20 giu. 2024
[ cerca in archivio ] ARCHIVIO STORICO RADICALE
Archivio Partito radicale
Pannella Marco, Gitti Tarcisio, Ghezzi Giorgio, Buffoni Andrea, Formentini Marco, Trantino Vincenzo, Castagnetti Guglielmo, Madaudo Dino, Rutelli Francesco, Battistuzzi Paolo, Novelli Diego, Thaler Ausserhofer Helga, Caveri Luciano, Rigo Mario, Acciaro Giancarlo, bossi umberto, rodota' stefano, orlando leoluca, mussi fabio, bonino emma, cicciomessere roberto, vito elio, zanone valerio - 23 maggio 1992
MOTION ON THE AGGRESSION OF BOSNIA HERZEGOVINA ON THE PART OF THE SERBIAN REGIME

ABSTRACT: Parliamentary motion on the aggression of Bosnia on the part of the Serbian regime presented by over 360 Italian deputies (the absolute majority of deputies). The motion requests the total embargo against the new State entity, created by Serbia and Montenegro, called "Federal Republic of Yugoslavia", which should not be recognized until it guarantees civil rights to all citizens and ethnic minorities.

-----------

The Chamber

condemns the war and racist policy conducted by the regime of Belgrade, which yesterday in Croatia and today in Bosnia Herzegovina, massacres populations, forcing over one million people to the condition of refugees, oppresses two million Albanians of Kosovo, systematically destroys cities and monuments which belong to the human civilization, sows racial hatred raising it to political and State morality;

decides that no recognition be conferred internationally, by the European community and by Italy to the new entity called Federal Republic of Yugoslavia; that all relations with the representatives of the former Yugoslav Republic be denied at once, refusing the principle of continuity between the former and the present entity, without reservations or delay; that therefore every representative to the former Yugoslav Republic be immediately recalled, and that all its alleged representatives be denied recognition as such or as representatives of the new entity, which is not and cannot be recognized at the state of affairs;

binds the Italian Government to rule out, in future peace negotiations, any recognition to the de facto situation of "ethnic redistribution" pursued and imposed through war, massacres and terror, which have to date caused over one million refugees, and to ensure the right for the refugees to an immediate return to their area of origin, in the context of the States of origin recognized by the international community, the European community and Italy; to rule out any recognition to the so-called Federal Republic of Yugoslavia until the latter guarantees by law and Constitution the same rights recognized to the citizens and the minorities by the Republics of Croatia, Slovenia and Macedonia to all citizens of Serbia and Montenegro, starting with those of Albanian, Hungarian and Sandjak nationality;

denounces the policy conducted by the international community, and especially by the European community, as an aggravating factor of the current tragedy, as the accomplice of the aggressors, the racists and the militarists who are laying waste the whole of the former Yugoslavia; a policy pursued in violation - among other things - of every norm provided by the international law and, as far as Italy is concerned, decided in contempt of the deliberations and addresses dictated by Parliament; denounces the fact that policy is causing the repetition of the tragic, cynical and blind mistakes of the '30s and of the following years vis-à-vis the Nazi and Stalinist violences;

binds the Government to take all possible and necessary actions for the adoption of firm measures and immediate sanctions against the aggressor and to stop the war, both in the context of the United Nations, of the European Community and of the CSCE;

in particular binds the Government to request the U.N. Security Council to decree a total embargo against the Republics of Serbia and Montenegro, the interdiction of the air and sea space of the former Yugoslavia to any military aircraft or ship, until the army has not withdrawn from Bosnia Herzegovina and from Croatia; to request the immediate release of all prisoners;

binds the Government to immediately send aid to the refugees of Bosnia, Herzegovina and Croatia.

binds the Government to immediately enforce all that is contained in the present motion, moreover ensuring, in all ways and with all possible legal means, the defence of the human, civil and political rights of the inhabitants of the former Yugoslavia, and an adequate answer to defeat the aggressors, isolate them and convict them for their war and ordinary crimes.

Marco Pannella (Fed. Eu.)

Tarcisio Gitti (Dc)

Giorgio Ghezzi (Pds)

Andrea Buffoni (Psi)

Marco Formentini (Lega Nord)

Vincenzo Trantino (Msi)

Guglielmo Castagnetti (Pri)

Dino Madaudo (Psdi)

Francesco Rutelli (Verdi)

Paolo Battistuzzi (Pli)

Diego Novelli (Rete)

Helga Thaler Ausserhofer (SVP)

Luciano Caveri (Uv)

Mario Rigo (Lega Aut. Veneta)

Giancarlo Acciaro (Fed. Pens.)

Abaterusso Ernesto (Pds)

Abbatangelo Massimo (Msi)

Abbate Fabrizio (Dc)

Abbruzzese Salvatore (Psi)

Agrusti Michelangelo (Dc)

Aimone Prina Stefano (Lega Nord)

Alaimo Vincenzo (Dc)

Albertini Giuseppe (Psi)

Alessi Alberto (Dc)

Aliverti Gianfranco (Dc)

Alterio Giovanni (Dc)

Altissimo Renato (Pli)

Alveti Giuseppe (Pds)

Angelini Piero (Dc)

Anghinoni Uber (Lega Nord)

Aniasi Aldo (Psi)

Antoci Giovanni (Dc)

Apuzzo Stefano (Verdi)

Armellin Lino (Dc)

Arrighini Giulio (Lega Nord)

Artioli Rossella (Psi)

Asquini Roberto (Lega Nord)

Ayala Giuseppe (Pri)

Azzolini Luciano (Dc)

Baccarini Romano (Dc)

Balocchi Enzo (Dc)

Balocchi Maurizio (Lega Nord)

Balzamo Vincenzo (Psi)

Bampo Paolo (Lega Nord)

Barbalace Francesco (Psi)

Barbera Augusto (Pds)

Bassanini Franco (Pds)

Berni Stefano (Dc)

Bertoli Danilo (Dc)

Bertotti Elisabetta (Lega Nord)

Bettini Gianfranco (Verdi)

Biafora Pasqualino (Dc)

Bianco Enzo (Pri)

Biasci Mario (Dc)

Binetti Vincenzo (Dc)

Biondi Alfredo (Pli)

Biricotti Guerrieri Anna Maria (Pds)

Bisagno Tommaso (Dc)

Boato Marco (Verdi)

Bogi Giorgio (Pri)

Boi Giovanni (Dc)

Bonato Mauro (Lega Nord)

Bonino Emma (Fed.Eu.)

Bonomo Giovanni (Pri)

Bonsignore Vito (Dc)

Bordon Willer (Pds)

Borghezio Mario (Lega Nord)

Borra Giancarlo (Dc)

Borsano Gian Mauro (Psi)

Borri Andrea (Dc)

Bossi Umberto (Lega Nord)

Botta Giuseppe (Dc)

Brambilla Giorgio (Lega Nord)

Bruni Francesco (Dc)

Butti Alessio (Msi)

Buttitta Antonino (Psi)

Caccavari Rocco Francesco (Pds)

Caccia Paolo Pietro (Dc)

Cafarelli Francesco (Dc)

Calderoli Roberto (Lega Nord)

Camoirano Andriollo Maura (Pds)

Cariglia Antonio (Psdi)

Carli Luca (Dc)

Caroli Giuseppe (Dc)

Carta Clemente (Dc)

Carta Giorgio (Psdi)

Casilli Cosimo (Dc)

Casini Carlo (Dc)

Casini Pier Ferdinando (Dc)

Castagnetti Pierluigi (Dc)

Castellaneta Sergio (Lega Nord)

Castelli Roberto (Lega Nord)

Castellotti Guido Duccio (Dc)

Casula Emidio (Psi)

Cecere Tiberio (Dc)

Cellini Giuliano (Psi)

Cesetti Fabrizio (Pds)

Ciaffi Adriano (Dc)

Ciampaglia Antonio (Psdi)

Cicciomessere Roberto (Fed.Eu)

Ciliberti Franco (Dc)

Cimmino Tancredi (Dc)

Cioni Graziano (Pds)

Colombo Emilio (Dc)

Colucci Francesco (Psi)

Comino Domenico (Lega Nord)

Conca Giorgio (Lega Nord)

Conti Giulio (Msi)

Corrao Calogero (Dc)

Corsi Hubert (Dc)

Cortese Michele (Psi)

Costa Raffaele (Pli)

Costa Silvia (Dc)

Costi Robinio (Psdi)

Cresco Angelo (Psi)

Crippa Chicco (Verdi)

Culicchia Vincenzino (Dc)

Curci Francesco (Psi)

D'Acquisto Mario (Dc)

D'Aimmo Florindo (Dc)

D'Amato Carlo (Psi)

D'Andreamatteo Piero (Psi)

D'Aquino Saverio (Pli)

D'Onofrio Francesco (Dc)

Dalla Via Alessandro (Pli)

De Benetti Lino (Verdi)

De Carolis Stelio (Pri)

De Luca Stefano (Pli)

De Paoli Paolo (Psdi)

Del Basso De Caro Umberto (Psi)

Del Bue Mauro (Psi)

Del Pennino Antonio (Pri)

Delfino Teresio (Dc)

Dell'Unto Paris (Psi)

Di Giuseppe Cosimo (Dc)

Di Laura Frattura Fernando (Dc)

Diana Lino (Dc)

Dosi Fabio (Lega Nord)

Dutto Mauro (Pri)

Ebner Michl (Svp)

Farace Luigi (Dc)

Faraguti Luciano (Dc)

Farassino Gipo (Lega Nord)

Farigu Raffaele (Psi)

Felissari Lino Osvaldo (Pds)

Ferrari Francesco (Dc)

Ferrari Marte (Psi)

Ferrauto Romano (Psdi)

Ferri Enrico (Psdi)

Filippini Rosa (Psi)

Fiori Publio (Dc)

Flego Enzo (Lega Nord)

Forleo Francesco (Pds)

Formenti Francesco (Lega Nord)

Formigoni Roberto (Dc)

Fortunato Giuseppe (Dc)

Foschi Franco (Dc)

Fracanzani Carlo (Dc)

Fragassi Riccardo (Lega Nord)

Frasson Mario (Dc)

Frontini Claudio (Lega Nord)

Fronza Crepaz Lucia (Dc)

Fumagalli Carulli Ombretta (Dc)

Galasso Alfredo (Rete)

Galasso Giuseppe (Pri)

Galbiati Domenico (Dc)

Galli Giancarlo (Dc)

Gambale Giuseppe (Rete)

Gargani Giuseppe (Dc)

Gelpi Luciano (Dc)

Giannotti Vasco (Pds)

Giovanardi Carlo (Dc)

Giraldi Maurizio (Dc)

Giuliari Francesco (Verdi)

Gnutti Vito (Lega Nord)

Gorgoni Gaetano (Pri)

Gottardo Settimo (Dc)

Grassi Alda (Lega Nord)

Grassi Ennio (Pds)

Grasso Tano (Pds)

Grillo Luigi (Dc)

Grillo Salvatore (Pri)

Gualco Giacomo (Dc)

Iannuzzi Francesco Paolo (Dc)

Impegno Berardino (Pds)

Imposimato Ferdinando (Pds)

Iodice Antonio (Dc)

Iossa Felice (Psi)

La Gloria Antonio (Psi)

La Russa Angelo (Dc)

Labriola Silvano (Psi)

Landi Bruno (Psi)

Latronico Fede (Lega Nord)

Lattanzio Vito (Dc)

Lauricella Salvatore (Psi)

Lazzati Marcello (Lega Nord)

Leccese Vito (Verdi)

Lettieri Mario (Pds)

Lia Antonio (Dc)

Longo Franco (Pds)

Lucarelli Luigi (Psi)

Lucchesi Pino (Dc)

Lusetti Renzo (Dc)

Magistroni Silvio (Lega Nord)

Magri Antonio (Lega Nord)

Maira Raimondo (Dc)

Mammì Oscar (Pri)

Manca Enrico (Psi)

Mancini Gianmarco (Lega Nord)

Mancini Vincenzo (Dc)

Manfredi Manfredo (Dc)

Manti Leone (Dc)

Marcucci Andrea (Pli)

Margutti Ferdinando (Dc)

Marianetti Agostino (Psi)

Maroni Roberto (Lega Nord)

Martucci Alfonso (Pli)

Massari Renato (Psi)

Mastrantuono Raffaele (Psi)

Mastranzo Pietro (Dc)

Matarrese Antonio (Dc)

Matteja Bruno (Lega Nord)

Mattioli Gianni (Verdi)

Matulli Giuseppe (Dc)

Mazzetto Mariella (Lega Nord)

Mazzola Angelo (Dc)

Mazzuconi Daniela (Dc)

Meleleo Salvatore (Dc)

Mensorio Carmine (Dc)

Mensurati Elio (Dc)

Meo Zilio Giovanni (Lega Nord)

Metri Corrado (Lega Nord)

Michelini Alberto (Dc)

Michielon Mauro (Lega Nord)

Modigliani Enrico (Pri)

Moioli Maria (Dc)

Monello Paolo (Pds)

Morgando Gianfranco (Dc)

Mundo Antonio (Psi)

Mussi Fabio (Pds)

Napoli Vito (Dc)

Nardone Carmine (Pds)

Negri Luigi (Lega Nord)

Nencini Riccardo (Psi)

Nenna D'Antonio Anna (Dc)

Nicolini Renato (Pds)

Nicolosi Rino (Dc)

Nicotra Benedetto (Dc)

Nonne Giovanni (Psi)

Nucara Francesco (Pri)

Nucci Mauro Anna Maria (Dc)

Nuccio Gaspare (Rete)

Oliverio Gerardo Mario (Pds)

Olivo Rosario (Psi)

Ongaro Giovanni (Lega Nord)

Orgiana Benito (Pri)

Orlando Leoluca (Rete)

Ostinelli Gabriele (Lega Nord)

Paciullo Giovanni (Dc)

Padovan Fabio (Lega Nord)

Pagani Maurizio (Psdi)

Paggini Roberto (Pri)

Paladini Maurizio (Dc)

Palermo Carlo (Rete)

Pappalardo Antonio (Psdi)

Passigli Stefano (Pri)

Patarino Carmine (Msi)

Patria Renzo (Dc)

Patuelli Antonio (Pli)

Pecoraro Alfonso (Verdi)

Pellicanò Gerolamo (Pri)

Peraboni Corrado (Lega Nord)

Perani Mario (Dc)

Perrone Enzo (Dc)

Petrini Pierluigi (Lega Nord)

Pieroni Maurizio (Verdi)

Pillitteri Paolo (Psi)

Pioli Claudio (Lega Nord)

Piredda Matteo (Dc)

Piro Franco (Psi)

Pisicchio Giuseppe (Dc)

Pivetti Irene (Lega Nord)

Poggiolini Danilo (Pri)

Poli Bortone Adriana (Msi)

Polidoro Giovanni (Dc)

Polli Mauro (Lega Nord)

Pollichino Salvatore (Rete)

Polverari Pierluigi (Psi)

Potì Damiano (Psi)

Pratesi Fulco (Verdi)

Prevosto Antonio (Pds)

Provera Fiorello (Lega Nord)

Raffaelli Mario (Psi)

Randazzo Bruno (Dc)

Rapagnà Pio (Fed.Eu.)

Ravaglia Gianni (Pri)

Rebecchi Aldo (Pds)

Reina Giuseppe (Psi)

Renzulli Aldo (Psi)

Ricciuti Romeo (Dc)

Riggio Vito (Dc)

Rinaldi Luigi (Dc)

Rivera Gianni (Dc)

Rizzi Augusto (Pri)

Rocchetta Franco (Lega Nord)

Rodotà Stefano (Pds)

Rojch Angelo (Dc)

Romano Domenico (Psi)

Ronzani Gianni Wilmer (Pds)

Rosini Giacomo (Dc)

Rossi Luigi (Lega Nord)

Rossi Maria Cristina (Lega Nord)

Rossi Oreste (Lega Nord)

Rotiroti Raffaele (Psi)

Russo Ivo (Dc)

Russo Raffaele (Dc)

Sanese Nicolamaria (Dc)

Sangalli Carlo (Dc)

Santoro Attilio (Pli)

Sanza Angelo (Dc)

Sapienza Orazio (Dc)

Saretta Giuseppe (Dc)

Sartori Marco (Lega Nord)

Sartoris Riccardo (Dc)

Savino Nicola (Psi)

Savio Gastone (Dc)

Sbarbati Luciana (Pri)

Sbardella Vittorio (Dc)

Scarfagna Romano (Pli)

Scarlato Guglielmo (Dc)

Segni Mario (Dc)

Serra Gianna (Pds)

Serra Giuseppe (Dc)

Sgarbi Vittorio (Pli)

Signorile Claudio (Psi)

Silvestri Giuliano (Dc)

Sitra Giancarlo (Pds)

Sollazzo Angelo (Psi)

Soriero Giuseppe Carmine (Pds)

Stornello Salvatore (Psi)

Strada Renato (Pds)

Tabacci Bruno (Dc)

Tancredi Antonio (Dc)

Taradash Marco (Fed.Eu.)

Tassone Mario (Dc)

Tealdi Giovanna (Dc)

Terzi Silvestro (Lega Nord)

Tiraboschi Angelo (Psi)

Tiscar Raffaele (Dc)

Torchio Giuseppe (Dc)

Trappoli Franco (Psi)

Tuffi Paolo (Dc)

Turroni Sauro (Verdi)

Vairo Gaetano (Dc)

Vigneri Adriana (Pds)

Viscardi Michele (Dc)

Visentin Roberto (Lega Nord)

Viti Vincenzo (Dc)

Vito Alfredo (Dc)

Vito Elio (Fed.Eu.)

Widmann Hans (SVP)

Zambon Bruno (Dc)

Zanferrari Gabriella (Dc)

Zanone Valerio (Pli)

Zarro Giovanni (Dc)

Zoppi Pietro (Dc)

 
Argomenti correlati:
stampa questo documento invia questa pagina per mail